This page explains how Aquobex Limited uses any information you give to us, and the way we protect your privacy. Protecting the privacy and personal data of the visitors to our site is of the utmost importance to us.

The Data Protection Act
In accordance with the Data Protection Act, we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. We will only use your information for the purpose as described and we do not pass on your details to any other agency, organisation or third party unless you have given us permission to do so. You have a right to access your personal data and rectify any inaccuracies.

Statement of Intent
By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Aquobex Limited to provide you with the information that you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. Aquobex Limited will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

Submitting Personal Information
When you supply any personal information to Aquobex Limited (e.g. for further information) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

In general, any information you provide to Aquobex Limited will only be used within Aquobex Limited. It will never be supplied to anyone outside Aquobex Limited without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Access to Your Personal Information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Aquobex Limited holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests to info@aquobex.com

Site Usage
When a visitor comes to our site, we collect standard information about how visitors use our site. We do this to do a number of things such as track how many people come to our site, and what areas of the site are viewed. The information is collected in such a way that is completely anonymous, we do not want to collect personal data about yourself, and should we ever choose to do so, we would always be up-front and honest about it.

What is a Cookie?
A Cookie is a small text file that is placed on your device by websites you view on it. They are widely used on the web for websites to function better. This is for things such as log-on details. Many sites allow you to remember your username, so that you don’t have to type it in every-time you visit. This is done via a cookie.

How to Disable Cookies
Disabling cookies can cause functionality issues with some websites.
• For Mozilla Firefox
• For Internet Explorer
• For Safari
• Google Analytics Opt-Out

Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the loss and alteration of information under our control.

Changes to the Policy
If the privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing the page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this privacy statement or the practices of this site, you can contact us on 01923 518582.

Glossary of Terms
Cookies are files containing information about visitors to a web site (e.g. user name and preferences). This information is provided by the user during the first visit to a web server. The server records this information in a text file and stores this file on the visitor’s hard drive. When the visitor accesses the same web site again the server looks for the cookie and configures itself based on the information provided.

Aquobex Limited.
Registered Office
Unit 4, Genesis Building,
Library Way,
Harwelll Science Park,
OX11 0SG.